leecheater

Just an average MN guy who loves the outdoors. Been hunting my whole life. Not hard core now like when I was younger. Trying to learn more about hand loading and long range shooting. I have a Lee Precision loader and have been loading for several years but still consider myself a beginner. Going to be working with my nephew developing some hand loads for the 6.5 Creedmoor this winter.
Birthday
Apr 25, 1955 (Age: 66)
Location
Saint Cloud, MN
Real Name
Dan Truax
Gender
Male
Occupation
Physician Assistant
Top