jcbjr

1/1/20: 40 year veterinarian (Texas A&M, undergrad 1976, DVM degree 1979)
Father of 12, all with the same gal, 7th grandchild on the way (many more to come!)
shooting since 4, hunting since 8, casual long range shooting (intermediate to you guys out west; out to 600 yards) last 8 years.
Breeder of hunting English Setters (daybreakenglishsetters.com).
practice Traditional Chinese Veterinary Medicine (acupuncture, herbal, etc) mostly on dogs and horses.
Savage LE bolt gun, bone stock with 20 moa rail, Bushnell Elite tactical mil dot 6-24x. Shoots 0.5moa or better if I'm on that day.
Birthday
Jul 24, 1954 (Age: 66)
Location
north Georgia
Real Name
James C Barger DVM (Jim)
Gender
Male
Occupation
veterinarian, breeder of hunting English Setters
Top