The Guide

I hunt. I fish. I Spend time with my family in the outdoors.

Hunting, Fishing, and spending time with my family outdoors.
Birthday
Jun 29, 1976 (Age: 45)
Website
http://www.GaffNGun.com
Location
Butte, Montana
Real Name
Jay Helfrich
Occupation
Drilling Fluids Engineer in the oil field

Signature

Winchester Model 70, 300 Win Mag, 26" Benchmark Barrel with Snowy Mountain Brake, Vortex Viper PST 6x24 running 215 Bergers @ 2920 FPS.

Savage M10 Predator in 260 Rem with Vortex Viper PST 4x16 running 120 NBT @ 2900 FPS.

Remington 700 in 280 AI, Proof Research Barrel, NF ATACR, under load development.

Following

Followers

Top